Fall Schedule

FALL SCHEDULE

1-21-19

2018-2019

SCHEDULE and TEACHERS  ARE SUBJECT TO CHANGE 

 

Classes are listed in AGE ORDER.  Scroll to find your age appropriate classes. 

 

Acting and Voice lessons are available by appointment only.

 

More classes will be added to this schedule. 

If you have a group of boys or girls and would like your own class, please call us and we will try to accommodate you! 

 

 Tots In Motion Ages 2-2.5 (45 min.)

Wed 10:15 (S) full

 

 

Creative Movement Ages 2.5-3 (45 min)

Tues 11:15 (J)

Wed 10:15 (J)

Sat 9:15( full) (J)  Sat 12:30 (J) 

 

All classes below are 1 hour

Little Stars Pre 1 Ages 3

Tues 12:00 (S) & 4:00 (J)

Wed 11:00 ((J)    Wed 12:00  (J)   Wed 4:00 (MK) (full)

                                           Thurs 4:00 (N) (1 opening)  Fri 4:00 (J)

Sat 9:00 (D)(full)    10:15 (J) (full)  &  11:30 (MK)

 

 

 

 

Little Stars Pre 2 Ages 4

Mon 4:00 (MK)

Tues 12:00 (J) Tues 4:00 (MK)

Wed 11:00 (S)    Wed 4:00 (MK) (full)

Thurs 1:00(full(S)   Thurs 3:00(N)  Thurs  4:00 (MK)

                  Sat 9:00 (MK)  Sat 10:15, ( full) (MK)  Sat  11:30 (S)

 

 

Ballet/Tap  Ages 5-7

Mon 5:00 (almost full) (J)

Thurs 4:00(1 openings) (J)

Fri 5:00 (MK)

Sat 10:15(full)(D)   Sat 12:30 (S)

 

Jazz/Ballet    Ages 5-7

Wed 4:00( full)  (S) 

Thurs 4:00 (S)

Sat 9:00 (S) (full)

 

Jazz/Tap  Ages 5-7

Mon 5:00 (MK)

Wed 5:00 (MK)

Sat 10:15(S)

 

Jr. Hip-Hop / Acro Ages 5-7

Mon 4:00(full)  (D & EL)

Mon 5:00 (D)

 

Jr Hip-Hop Ages 5-7

Tues 4:00 BOYS ONLY (L)  full

 

 

 

 

Jr. Hip-Hop Ages 5-7 co-ed

Tues 4:00 (T)   Tues 5:00 (T) (full)

Thurs 4:00 (L)   Thurs 5:00 (N)

Sat 10:15(almost full)(T)   Sat 11:30(almost full) (D)

 

Acrobatics Ages 5-7

Mon 6:00 (EL)

Sat 10:15 (K)

 

Intro to Musical Theater Ages 5-7

Fri 5:00(J)

 

 

                                               Jazz Ages 8-10

Wed 6:00 (MK)

 

                                Musical Theater Ages 8-10

Mon 7:00 (J)

 

Hip-Hop Ages 8-10

Tues 4:00 (Jane)  6:00( full) (T)

Thurs 5:00 BOYS ONLY (L) (full)

Thurs 6:00 (L) (full)

 Sat 11:30 (almost full) (T)   

 

Hip-Hop Ages 9-12

Sat  12:30  (D)

 

Lyrical Ages 8 +

Mon 6:00 (MK) full

 

 

 

 

 

Contemporary Ages 8+

Wed 7:00 (1 opening)  (EC)

 

Acrobatics Ages 8+

Mon 6:00 (EL) 

Sat 12:30 (K) full

 

Hip-Hop Ages 10-12

Tues 7:00 (T)

Sat 12:30 (D)

 

Ballet Ages 8+

Mon 6:00 (J)

Tues 5:00 (no recital)

 

Jazz Ages 10-12 

Sat 11:30 (K)

 

 

Hip-Hop Ages 11-14

Thurs 7:00 (L)

 

 

Musical Theater Ages 11-14

Wed 6:00 (K)

 

Jazz Ages 9+

Wed 7:00 (MK)

 

ACROBATICS AGES 11-14

Sat 12:30 (K)

 

 

 

Hip-Hop Ages 13+

Tues 7:00 (L)

 

Tap Ages 8+

Wed 7:00 (A)

 

Technique:

Monday 4:00, 5:15, 6:30, 7:45  Ginger Cox / Eric Campros

 

AUDITION PREP CLASSES:

Classes are held on Monday or Tuesday afternoons 

By appointment only. 

 

J- Jill      L- LaToya   EL- Eric Lehn  EC- Eric Campros

 

N-Nicole     MK- MaryKate    K- Kenny

 

  A- Ashley   D- Dominique   T- Tiffany    S- Stephanie

 

If you are interested in auditioning for our Competition team, please call for audition date.  Competition team is for  serious dancers ages 5-18 and will require 3-10 classes per week depending on the level your child is placed in.